2013年12月18日星期三

HP certification HP2-Z15 best exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z15 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP2-Z15 exams. Our HP certification HP2-Z15 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP2-Z15 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP2-Z15 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP2-Z15 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP2-Z15 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam and get HP HP2-Z15 certification to enhance and change yourself.

The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

HP2-Z15 (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z15.html

NO.1 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.2 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.3 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 practice test

NO.4 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam prep   HP2-Z15 braindump

NO.5 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 demo

NO.6 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15

NO.7 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.8 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.9 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.10 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 exam simulations

NO.11 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15

NO.12 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 answers real questions   HP2-Z15 pdf

NO.13 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15

NO.14 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP test answers   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 pdf

NO.15 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-Z15 dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-027 Questions & Answers and high-quality 156-315.13 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-Z15.html

没有评论:

发表评论