2013年12月20日星期五

Latest COG-701 study materials

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's IBM training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com IBM COG-701 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

You have IT-Tests.com IBM COG-701 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com IBM COG-701 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through IBM COG-701 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com IBM COG-701 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

IT-Tests.com's IBM COG-701 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com IBM COG-701 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM COG-701 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM COG-701 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

IBM's COG-701 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM COG-701 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com IBM COG-701 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

Exam Code: COG-701
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification COG-701 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification COG-701 exam.

COG-701 (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-701.html

NO.1 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701 test   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.2 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C

IBM exam simulations   COG-701   COG-701 test questions   COG-701 exam prep

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701 pdf   COG-701

NO.4 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 exam   COG-701 exam   COG-701

NO.5 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 test   COG-701 study guide

NO.6 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B

IBM certification   COG-701 exam simulations   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701

NO.7 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 original questions   COG-701

NO.8 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C

IBM questions   COG-701 certification training   COG-701 exam dumps   COG-701 certification training   COG-701

NO.9 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D

IBM demo   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 test questions

NO.10 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B

IBM questions   COG-701 test answers   COG-701 exam dumps   COG-701

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-492 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-221 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-701.html

没有评论:

发表评论