About 132-S-720-1 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 132-S-720-1 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-720-1 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Avaya 132-S-720-1 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-720-1 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-720-1 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Now passing Avaya certification 132-S-720-1 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Avaya certification 132-S-720-1 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-720-1 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: 132-S-720-1
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist Call Center Implement and Support Elective Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com Avaya 132-S-720-1 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Avaya 132-S-720-1 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Avaya certification 132-S-720-1 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Avaya 132-S-720-1 exam candidates all know the Avaya 132-S-720-1 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
132-S-720-1 (Specialist Call Center Implement and Support Elective Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-720-1.html
NO.1 A customer wants to know the definition of the Average ACD Time on the Historical
Split Skill Summary
Interval Report. Which documentation would you reference in order to obtain this
information?
A. Avaya Call Management System Supervisor Release 14 Reports
B. Avaya CMS Supervisor Release 14 Report Designer
C. Avaya CMS Capacities
D. Avaya Call Management System Release 14 Administration
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720-1 certification 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.2 Your customer has commissioned agents who take both service related calls as well
as sales
opportunity calls The agents receive a commission on all sales. Which Business Advocate
feature would
assure that agents are provided equal opportunity to take sales related calls?
A. Service Objective
B. Percentage Allocation Distribution
C. Service Level Supervisor
D. Reserve Agent
Answer: B
Avaya certification training 132-S-720-1 dumps 132-S-720-1 test answers 132-S-720-1 test questions
NO.3 Your customer is implementing third-party data directed routing
Which three ctor steps would cause an adjunct routing request to be terminated? (Choose
three.)
A. check split
B. wait
C. queue
D. go to step
E. converse on split
Answer: A, C, E
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.4 You ask the Avaya Call Management System (CMS) administrator to increase the
measured trunks.
Since the administrator has not changed parameters before, CMS administration
documentation must be
accessed. Which three sections are needed to change parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Free Space Allocation
B. Data Storage Allocation
C. Trunk Group assignment
D. Data Collection
E. Disk Allocation
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 test questions
NO.5 You are a team member assigned on a project to install a new Avaya S87XX Media
Server and a new
Avaya Call Management System (CMS). Who is responsible for identifying what equipment
has arrived at
the customers site?
A. the field technician
B. the client executive
C. the program manager
D. the remote field engineer (RFE)
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 exam simulations
NO.6 Your customer is reporting that after hours callers are being disconnected. Recently
they changed the
out-of-hours vector from routing to an internal voice mailbox to an off site answering service
using a
route-to digits step
What is happening?
A. Dial ahead digits are being discarded
B. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to no.
C. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to °yee
D. Class of Restriction on associated VON has too low of an FRL to allow outcalling
Answer: D
Avaya pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 answers real questions 132-S-720-1 exam prep
NO.7 A customer wishes to allocate the subnet 255.255252.0 to the ® cus t o m e r LAN ne t
w o r k i n t e rf ac ¡¯ o n t h
CMS. Which file must be amended to ensure that this net mask is correctly allocated when
the CMS
system is rebooted?
A. /etc!subnet
B. /etc/netmasks
C. /etcfnetworks
D. /etcfhosts
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720-1 exam prep 132-S-720-1 test answers
NO.8 You have been assigned a project to add an ACD to an existing Avaya Call
Management System (CMS).
The customer has requested that Avaya provide a turn-key implementation Which three
resources will
you schedule? (Choose three)
A. Communication solutions integration - provisioning
B. Communicabon and Solution Integration (C&Sl)
C. software specialist
D. on-site technician
E. Network Integration Center (NIC)
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya exam prep 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 dumps 132-S-720-1 test 132-S-720-1 demo
NO.9 Which of the following is not a valid connecbvity test available using the Applications
Enablement
Services Utilities menu available from OAM?
A. TSAPI Test
B. Ping Host
C. ASAI Test
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 pdf
NO.10 Your customer wants to periodically adjust agent skill assignments and preferences
automatically
(without human intervention) based on real-time agent sales results in their CRM application.
Which solution would satisfy the requirement?
A. Implement a custom CTI application which will change the agent skills.
B. Pursue a custom application through Avaya CSI
C. Use Avaya Site Administration Scheduling.
D. Use CMS Supervisor scripting.
Answer: B
Avaya answers real questions 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.11 Your customer would like to be able to collect call center data when the enterprise
fragments using a
remote gateway. Since this is a small location, an LSP was installed to support the users
Which system
would allow the customer to collect and then add data back to the main Call Management
System (CMS)?
A. HACMS
B. Primary CMS
C. BCMR-D
D. Survivable CMS
Answer: D
Avaya study guide 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.12 You have just received a call from a customer that agent 6024 is no longer receiving
calls for skill 6.
The customer informs you that the agent was receiving calls yesterday for this skill. You
display the agent
login ID and inform the customer that skill 6 is no longer assigned in the agents profile. The
customer
wants to know when the agents profile was changed. Keep in mind that changes to agent
profiles for this
customer can only be made through the Media Server,
Which command would you use to determine when a change was made to this agents
profile?
A. display changes extension 6024
B. list history
C. display agent 6024
D. displayevents 6024
E. trace agents
Answer: B
Avaya exam 132-S-720-1 test answers 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 demo 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.13 Your customer is implementing a non-AVAYA CI/LAN application in conjunction with
Communication
Manager (CM) 4 0 What is the minimum software licensing required on Communication
Manager and AE
Services?
A. ASAI Core on CM and TSAPI Basic and Ad ¯i anced on AE Se r M ces
B. ASAI Core on CM and CvtAN on AE Ser ¯.i ces
C. ASAI Core, ASAI Plus and Cli Stations on CM and CVLAN on AE Services
D. CTI Propnetary Adjunct inks on CM and CVL.AN on AE Services
Answer: B
Avaya practice test 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 questions 132-S-720-1 questions 132-S-720-1 study guide
NO.14 Your customer has basic reporting requirements that include agent level skill reporting
for 12
simultaneous supervisors accessing real-time information using PCs over their Local Area
Network. What
is the most cost effective reporting offer that meets these requirements?
A. BCMR Desktop
B. BCMS
C. CMS
D. Operational Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 certification
NO.15 Which three statements descnbe the correct use of the asaiuui vector vanable when
communicating
with an adjunct computer telephony integration application? (Choose three.)
A. Valid lengths of the asaiuui vector variable range from 1 to 24 digits
B. The asaiuu, vector variable allows the adjunct CTI application to set a variable for use in
vector
processing
C. A common use for the asaiuui variable in a vector step is to test the assigned value
against a threshold
value.
D. The scope of the asaiuui variables is only local
E. Once a value is assigned, it cannot be modified or changed byrne adjunct
Answer: B, C, D
Avaya 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 original questions
NO.16 When turning on the CMS application an installation engineer receives the message
shown:
®C heck i ng t he S ys t e m Tunab l es f o r CM S va l ues m d : m irr o r ed_ r oo t _ fl ag
MUST be se t t o 1 CM S canno t r un
without correct tunable values. Error occurred while processing request..... see
/cmsfinstallllogdir/admin.log for detaiIs ¯
Which file will require amending to resolve this problem?
A. /etcftunables
B. /etc/system
C. /cms/insta llftunables
D. /etc/defaultlmirror
Answer: B
Avaya demo 132-S-720-1 certification training 132-S-720-1 certification training 132-S-720-1 exam prep
NO.17 Your client needs to address agent morale issues thin their call center. These issues
are tied to those
agents who staff a higher number of skills resulting in more time spent on ACO calls (also
known as hot
seats ¯).
Which Avaya capability should be used to help eliminate ® ho t sea t ¡¯ in a c a ll ce nter
A. Auto-Reserve Agents
B. Least Occupied Agent (LOA)
C. Expert Agent Selection (EAS)
D. Percent Allocation Distribution (PAD)
Answer: B
Avaya certification 132-S-720-1 original questions 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 certification
NO.18 You have just installed Avaya P Agent R-6 on the computers for all 150 agents. All of
the computers can
ping the Communication Manager (CM), but only 100 of the agents can log into their lP Agent
station.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The ®M ax i m u m C oncu rr en tl y R eg i s t e r ed I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -
parameters customer-options ¯
screen is set to 100.
B. The ® I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯ sc r een i s se
t t o¡ n
C. The ®M u lti m ed i a M od ¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® chan ge s tat o n ¡ ¯ fo r m i s s et t o ¡ ® E
nh n c
D. The ®Phone Fea t u r e¡¯ w i nd o w o n t h ¡® S tat ion A dm i n istrat io n f o r m nee d s t
o be s e t o ¡® -In ¯.
Answer: A
Avaya test answers 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 certification training 132-S-720-1 test questions
NO.19 Your customer is migrating their call center from basic ACD to EAS.
After the EAS feature has been licensed on the system, what are three tasks that must be
completed to
facilitate the EAS conversion? (Choose three.)
A. EAS must be optioned on the Feature Related System Parameters form.
B. The CMS (if present) switch administration for the ACO must be changed to support EAS.
C. Queue Status Indicators must be re-administered.
D. Agent work mode buttons on voice terminals must be modified.
E. Administer hunt groups for Redirect on No Answer (RONA).
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-720-1 braindump 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.20 For single site call centers where Call Management System (CMS) data is critical to
their business,
which two benefits does the CMS provide for minimum data loss? (Choose two.)
A. disk mirroring
B. Survivable CMS
C. high availability CMS
D. duplicated processors
Answer: A, C
Avaya 132-S-720-1 test answers 132-S-720-1
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-623 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-690 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-353 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/132-S-720-1.html
没有评论:
发表评论