2013年12月3日星期二

Latest training guide for CompTIA FC0-U21

You have IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U21 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CompTIA FC0-U21 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a good website for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

FC0-U21 (Fundamentals of Technology) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FC0-U21.html

NO.1 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 certification

NO.4 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.5 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.6 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification

NO.8 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.10 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.11 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 test

NO.12 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo

NO.13 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21

NO.14 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump

NO.17 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21

NO.18 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 exam

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.21 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.22 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.23 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.24 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.25 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.27 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.28 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21

NO.30 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-463 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-341 PDF Practice Test. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/FC0-U21.html

没有评论:

发表评论