2013年12月3日星期二

The latest CompTIA 220-802 Exam free download

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest CompTIA 220-802 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CompTIA 220-802 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

CompTIA certification 220-802 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for CompTIA certification 220-802 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CompTIA certification 220-802 exam.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CompTIA 220-802 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CompTIA certification 220-802 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about CompTIA certification 220-802 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 415 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.

220-802 (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/220-802.html

NO.1 From which of the following tools can a technician locate the PID of an application?
A. Local Security Policy
B. MSCONFIG
C. Computer Management
D. Task Manager
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-802 exam prep   220-802 answers real questions

NO.2 A user has too many applications starting when they log into windows. From the command
line,
which of the following tools is the FASTEST option to prevent these applications from running on
startup?
A. MSCONFIG
B. SERVICES.MSC
C. REGEDIT
D. MSINFO32
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-802 exam simulations   220-802

NO.3 A technician would like to limit computer access to certain users. Which of the following
should be
configured?
A. Advanced security
B. Boot.ini file
C. System configuration
D. Local security policy
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   220-802   220-802 practice test   220-802 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following file system types is used for optical media?
A. FAT32
B. FAT
C. CDFS
D. NTFS
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   220-802 test questions   220-802 answers real questions   220-802

NO.5 Phishing is:
A. an infection that causes a web browser to go to a different site than the one intended from a
search result page.
B. a technique used to obtain financial information from a user mimicking a legitimate website.
C. an infection that causes a computer to behave erratically by playing music and launching
browser windows.
D. a technique used to obtain financial information from a user by compiling information from
social networks and their friends.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   220-802   220-802   220-802   220-802

NO.6 When scheduling a backup for preventative maintenance, which of the following would
ensure all
data was captured?
A. Differential
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Daily
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   220-802   220-802 exam dumps

NO.7 A user has not received any new emails on their smartphone in the last two days. The user is
able
to access the Internet without any problems. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?
A. Restart the smartphone
B. Reconfigure the smartphone email account
C. Resynchronize the smart phone
D. Update the operating system
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   220-802   220-802 practice test   220-802 demo   220-802 certification   220-802 certification

NO.8 A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are
getting
the following error invalid system disk. Which of the following should the technician check
FIRST?
A. Verify the operating system is installed correctly.
B. Verify that all removable drives are empty.
C. Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive.
D. Verify the computer will boot into safe mode.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   220-802   220-802 questions   220-802

NO.9 A technician is creating an image that will be used to deploy Windows 7 to 100 PCs. Which of
the
following tools should be used to accomplish this?
A. SYSPREP
B. Windows 7 Advisor
C. CHKDSK
D. DISKPART
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   220-802 dumps   220-802 test questions   220-802

NO.10 A technician installed a second hard drive in a computer. Upon restart, a message appears
statinG. primary drive 0 not found. Press F1 to continue." Which of the following should the
technician check FIRST?
A. That NTLDR and boot.ini are not missing
B. Proper drive installation (e.g. cables/jumpers)
C. If computer can boot into safe mode
D. If the BIOS boot settings are correct
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-802 test questions   220-802

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-593 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Y0-200 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/220-802.html

没有评论:

发表评论