The IT-Tests.com IBM 000-371 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-371 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBM 000-371 exam certification.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the IBM 000-371 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-371 study materials including the official IBM 000-371 certification training courses, IBM 000-371 self-paced training guide, 000-371 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 000-371 online exam 000-371 study guide. 000-371 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's 000-371 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM 000-371 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
000-371 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification 000-371 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 000-371 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com IBM 000-371 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM 000-371 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM 000-371 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: 000-371
Exam Name: IBM (Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
000-371 (Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-371.html
NO.1 Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client?
A. JAX-WS dispatch API
B. Deployment descriptor
C. @Resource annotation
D. @WebServiceRef annotation
E. Service and Interface classes
Answer: AE
IBM original questions 000-371 000-371
NO.2 How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header
entry containing a transaction number?
A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction
B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message
C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry
D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-371 000-371 test questions 000-371 000-371 000-371 exam dumps
NO.3 A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application
Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support
V6.1 service consumers.
If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the
widest range of clients?
A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings
E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings
Answer: BD
IBM study guide 000-371 000-371 certification training
NO.4 Refer to the message in the exhibit.
Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace.
A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope
B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/
D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 000-371 exam 000-371 exam dumps 000-371 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services?
A. Use message level security
B. Use fine-grained Web services
C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded
D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching
Answer: C
IBM test 000-371 000-371 000-371
NO.6 An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes.
What can a developer do to improve this performance?
A. Turn off marshalling
B. Use binary encoding
C. Use RPC/literal encoding
D. Use document/literal encoding
E. Redesign to use more granular messaging
Answer: CD
IBM 000-371 000-371 000-371 exam
NO.7 What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services?
A. To integrate legacy systems
B. To propagate security context
C. To expose fine grained operations
D. To use with process choreography
E. For B2B (business to business) applications
Answer: C
IBM 000-371 exam 000-371 pdf 000-371
NO.8 When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport
should be used?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM 000-371 exam simulations 000-371 000-371
NO.9 What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message
Body element?
A. A detail element
B. A Body fault code
C. An application-specific fault code
D. A fault string element with a value of "Body"
Answer: A
IBM 000-371 000-371 questions 000-371
NO.10 What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions?
A. They are implemented using Java and XML
B. They support a client-server programming model
C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications
D. They are implemented using standardized technologies
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-371 demo 000-371 exam prep
NO.11 A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery.
Which transport should be proposed?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-371 exam prep 000-371 000-371 test answers 000-371 000-371
NO.12 The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope
according to which specification?
A. XML 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. SOAP 1.1
D. HTTP 1.0
Answer: A
IBM test 000-371 000-371 000-371 practice test
NO.13 The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following:
A. SOAP/JMS
B. HTTP Header
C. WSDL document
D. SOAP messages
E. WS-I Compliance
Answer: BDE
IBM 000-371 pdf 000-371 dumps 000-371
NO.14 Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability?
A. SAAJ V1.2
B. JAX-RPC V1.0
C. WS-Coordination
D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-371 000-371 exam
NO.15 The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and
validated with a schema:
public void myMethod(int x, float y);
public void myMethod(int x);
public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y);
Which WSDL style should be used?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: A
IBM 000-371 000-371 000-371
NO.16 Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services?
A. Expanding the reach of your company information.
B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing.
C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services.
D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions.
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-371 000-371 exam 000-371
NO.17 A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation.
What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class?
A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class
B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client.
C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure.
D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java
representation for XML content.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-371 braindump 000-371 test 000-371 test questions 000-371 questions
NO.18 Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services?
A. To provide message level security
B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications
C. To be able to use XML to format response messages
D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps 000-371 original questions 000-371 000-371 000-371 exam
NO.19 A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any
messages.
What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging?
A. Managed persistent
B. Managed non-persistent
C. Unmanaged non-persistent
D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-371 000-371 study guide 000-371 000-371
NO.20 Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: B
IBM 000-371 exam dumps 000-371 000-371 study guide
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-303 Questions & Answers and high-quality HH0-050 PDF Practice Test. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-371.html
没有评论:
发表评论