IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Although there are other online Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials.
In order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.
IT-Tests.com Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
QAWI301V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301V3.0.html
NO.1 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 certification
NO.2 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0
NO.3 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 certification QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0 pdf
NO.4 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0 test
NO.5 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 certification QAWI301V3.0 test answers
NO.6 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 braindump
NO.7 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 pdf QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 practice test
NO.8 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 questions
NO.9 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 original questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.10 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 braindump QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 practice test QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-N37 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCAC510 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301V3.0.html
没有评论:
发表评论