2014年1月14日星期二

HP certification HP2-B76 exam best training materials

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP2-B76 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-B76 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP2-B76 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. HP HP2-B76 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

HP certification HP2-B76 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP2-B76 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP2-B76 exam is not so simple.

HP2-B76 (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B76.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76

NO.2 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B76 exam simulations   HP2-B76

NO.3 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 certification   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76

NO.4 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-B76 demo   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.5 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.6 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam prep   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.7 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B76 exam simulations   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 test answers

NO.8 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 braindump   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 pdf

NO.9 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-B76 dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 braindump

NO.10 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-663 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B76.html

没有评论:

发表评论