HP HP0-Y35 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP0-Y35 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP0-Y35 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP0-Y35 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Since HP HP0-Y35 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-Y35 exam.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y35 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-Y35 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y35 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y35
Exam Name: HP (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13
With IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP0-Y35 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP0-Y35 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-Y35 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP0-Y35 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
HP0-Y35 (Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y35.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core,
Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.)
A. MSTP
B. LACP
C. BFD
D. NSF/GR
E. VRRP
Answer: A,E
HP study guide HP0-Y35 exam HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.2 You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the
reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be
assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service?
A. System view
B. Service Template view
C. VLAN Interface view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam prep HP0-Y35
NO.3 Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.)
A. NSF/GR
B. ICMP
C. IGMP
D. BFD
E. LACP
Answer: D,E
HP test questions HP0-Y35 test answers HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam prep
NO.4 After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery
state?
A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down.
B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and
manually excluded ports are shut down.
C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down.
D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y35 pdf HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF
member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. any
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 certification training
NO.6 What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.)
A. star
B. tree
C. daisy-chain
D. mesh
E. ring
Answer: C,E
HP questions HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 test questions HP0-Y35 exam simulations HP0-Y35
NO.7 In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed
(among all members)?
A. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: centralized
B. Management: distributed
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
C. Management: centralized
Control: distributed
Forwarding: distributed
D. Management: distributed
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
E. Management: centralized
Control: centralized
Forwarding: distributed
Answer: E
HP demo HP0-Y35 test HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam
NO.8 Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard?
A. agent and collector only
B. probe and collector only
C. agent, collector, and analyzer
D. probe, collector, and analyzer
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 exam prep HP0-Y35 test HP0-Y35
NO.9 Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2
remote port mirroring?
A. remote-mirroring group
B. mirroring-ingress port
C. monitor-egress port
D. remote-probe VLAN
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 test answers
NO.10 Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select
two.)
A. packet-based
B. packet-length-based
C. time-based
D. ip-protocol-based
E. ip-source-address-based
F. mac-address-based
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 original questions
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless
Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You
then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However,
the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit.
What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine?
A. Return to the User view and then issue the command.
B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command.
C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine.
D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y35 pdf HP0-Y35
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command
line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller
flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and
command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which
access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.)
A. HP WA2220-AG
B. HP WA2612-AGN
C. HP WA2620-AGN
D. HP WA2610E-AGN
E. HP WA2620E-AGN
Answer: B,C
HP dumps HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35 certification
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to
rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root
directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue?
A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware.
B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect.
C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory.
D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well.
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-Y35 certification training HP0-Y35 test answers HP0-Y35 exam dumps
NO.14 Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the
following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1
renumber 2 quit reboot
A. The IRF member ID will be 1.
B. The IRF member ID will be 2.
C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically.
D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown."
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y35 certification HP0-Y35 test HP0-Y35
NO.15 You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room
of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management
template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point?
A. Radio view
B. Service Template view
C. AP view
D. ESS Interface view
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y35 HP0-Y35 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-559 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-781 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-Y35.html
没有评论:
发表评论