2014年1月2日星期四

IBM 000-553 exam practice questions and answers

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the IBM 000-553 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-553 study materials including the official IBM 000-553 certification training courses, IBM 000-553 self-paced training guide, 000-553 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, 000-553 online exam 000-553 study guide. 000-553 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-553 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 000-553 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 000-553 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about IBM 000-553 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 000-553 exam.

IBM 000-553 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-553 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-553 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com IBM 000-553 exam training materials please.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-553 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-553 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-553 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-553 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: 000-553
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-553 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification 000-553 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification 000-553 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification 000-553 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about IBM certification 000-553 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

000-553 (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-553.html

NO.1 Which two characteristics describe the materialized view on TwinFin. (Choose two.)
A. Materialized views can contain aggregates.
B. Materialized views can contain a HAVING clause.
C. Materialized views can contain a WHERE clause.
D. Materialized views can contain an ORDER BY clause.
E. Materialized views can reference only one base table in the FROM clause.
Answer: D,E

IBM exam prep   000-553 pdf   000-553 practice test   000-553   000-553 study guide

NO.2 .When working with sequences, which of the following statements will always be true?
A. One-up numbers are generated.
B. Integers (whole numbers) are generated.
C. The first value generated is the number 1.
D. The sequence number assigned will be unique across all tables and databases.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-553   000-553 exam simulations   000-553 certification   000-553 questions

NO.3 When creating a table, you can specify a column constraint for each individual column of either "NULL"
or "NOT NULL". When column values are later evaluated within a query statement, which of these is true?
A. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
B. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
C. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
D. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-553 practice test   000-553   000-553

NO.4 What is the raw user data space available on a TwinFin 24?
A. 24TB
B. 48TB
C. 64TB
D. 100TB
Answer: C

IBM   000-553   000-553 test answers   000-553 test answers   000-553

NO.5 Which two statistical data points are automatically updated when performing an INSERT on a table?
(Choose two.)
A. The number of rows in the table.
B. The column histogram statistics.
C. The number of NULLs in each column.
D. The number of unique values in each column.
E. The minimum and maximum column value information (excluding text columns).
Answer: A,E

IBM original questions   000-553 test   000-553   000-553 original questions

NO.6 Which statement about the TwinFin Groom feature is true?
A. GROOM TABLE requires space to make a complete copy of the table.
B. GROOM TABLE only operates on tables that include an ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. GROOM TABLE prevents nzload from adding data while GROOM is in progress.
D. GROOM TABLE allows UPDATE, DELETE, and INSERT operations to occur while GROOM is in
progress.
Answer: D

IBM   000-553   000-553   000-553

NO.7 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following query:
SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;
What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?
A. Collocation hash join processing
B. Distributed hash join processing
C. Broadcast sort merge join processing
D. Replication sort merge join processing
Answer: A

IBM   000-553 braindump   000-553   000-553   000-553 test questions

NO.8 Columns in a table may be zonemapped. How are those columns chosen?
A. They are automatically selected by the system.
B. They are based on the same columns as the table's distribution key.
C. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD INDEX(column_name) statement.
D. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAP(column_name) statement.
Answer: A

IBM   000-553 dumps   000-553 questions   000-553   000-553 dumps   000-553 test questions

NO.9 Which statement is true regarding any database user?
A. The user has a table space defined.
B. The user can be assigned to more than one group.
C. The user must have a corresponding host account.
D. The user can be removed from the default PUBLIC group.
Answer: B

IBM   000-553 practice test   000-553 exam prep   000-553 certification training

NO.10 When are zonemaps initially created for a table?
A. nzbackup
B. nzreclaim
C. CREATE TABLE
D. ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAPS
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-553 certification training   000-553   000-553   000-553   000-553

NO.11 Which clause CANNOT be used with a CREATE VIEW statement?
A. SUM ()
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. OUTER JOIN
Answer: C

IBM   000-553   000-553   000-553 answers real questions

NO.12 What should be considered when you are asked to select the distribution key columns for a very large
fact table?
A. As many columns as possible.
B. Columns that contain many nulls.
C. Columns that contain few unique values.
D. Columns used to join to other large tables.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-553 exam   000-553

NO.13 What is the TwinFin host Linux file that must be modified to adjust optimizer settings
permanently?
A. /nz/data/postgresql.conf
B. /nz/data/config/system.cfg
C. /nz/kit/sys/initTopology.cfg
D. /nz/kit/log/sysmgr/sysmgr.log
Answer: A

IBM   000-553   000-553 test   000-553 exam simulations   000-553 exam simulations

NO.14 Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?
A. The database name.
B. The database name and the redo log file name.
C. The database name and the table space name.
D. The database name and the temporary table space name.
Answer: A

IBM   000-553 demo   000-553   000-553 answers real questions   000-553 study guide

NO.15 After performing a GROOM on a clustered base table, which statement is true?
A. The table is redistributed on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
B. The table is reorganized on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. The table is reorganized on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
D. The table is redistributed on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-553   000-553   000-553 exam prep

NO.16 Which statement is true for database users and groups.?
A. All users must belong to admin group.
B. Creation of users and groups is not allowed.
C. Users and groups are local and tied to a particular database.
D. Users and groups are global and not tied to a particular database.
Answer: D

IBM   000-553 pdf   000-553 exam   000-553 questions   000-553

NO.17 Using a date column as a distribution key may distribute rows evenly across dataslices, why is this a
poor choice of a distribution key?
A. Queries on the table will invoke compression.
B. Queries on date range may involve processing skew.
C. Queries on date range will utilize only host processing.
D. Queries on the table will invoke compression on the date columns.
Answer: B

IBM   000-553 test   000-553 test   000-553   000-553   000-553

NO.18 Why should you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ?
A. Table will not join.
B. Table will not broadcast.
C. Table is likely to be skewed.
D. Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.
Answer: C

IBM   000-553 exam prep   000-553   000-553   000-553 answers real questions

NO.19 What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for clustered base table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-553 exam   000-553 demo   000-553   000-553

NO.20 What is a characteristic of a column that is based on the TIMESTAMP datatype?
A. It includes a date portion.
B. It includes a timezone offset.
C. The value is reevaluated each time the row is selected.
D. The value is initially assigned when the row is first created.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-553 braindump   000-553 answers real questions   000-553

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-410 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-585 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-553.html

没有评论:

发表评论