If you have decided to participate in the IBM LOT-407 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM LOT-407 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM LOT-407 exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification LOT-407 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-407 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification LOT-407 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IBM LOT-407 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-407 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IBM LOT-407 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-407 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent IBM LOT-407 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM LOT-407 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-407 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Exam Code: LOT-407
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
LOT-407 (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration B) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-407.html
NO.1 An administrator is not able to access a database on an IBM Domino server as he/she receives
the error "You are not authorized to access that database". What can the administrator do to access
that database?
A. Switch IDs to the server ID then try to access the database.
B. Turn on "Full Access Administration" then try to access the database.
C. Run maintenance (fixup, compact, updall) against the database in question.
D. Try to modify the Access Control List of the database by selecting the database in the Files tab of
the administrator client.
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-407 LOT-407 exam simulations LOT-407 test answers LOT-407 exam prep
NO.2 What is a limitation of implementing IBM Notes Shared Login (NSL)?
A. NSL cannot be implemented on 64-bit operating systems.
B. When NSL is enabled, Notes ID vault cannot be implemented.
C. NSL cannot be implemented through the use of a security policy.
D. When NSL is enabled, IBM Domino password policies cannot be implemented.
Answer: D
IBM demo LOT-407 LOT-407 certification training LOT-407
NO.3 What encryption standard has been introduced in IBM Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. Secure Hash Algorithm (SHA-2)
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
C. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
Answer: A
IBM practice test LOT-407 exam simulations LOT-407
NO.4 Other than the IBM Domino Directory, what happens to documents in databases when the
Administration Process performs a Rename Person or a Delete Person request?
A. Names in all fields are updated.
B. Nothing. Only the Domino Directory is updated.
C. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined.
D. Names in Readers and Authors fields are updated where the Administration server has been
defined and where the server setting "Modify fields of type Reader or Author" is set.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-407 demo LOT-407
NO.5 How does the Protected Groups feature work?
A. The defined group(s) will be protected from receiving mail with attachments.
B. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the user's local directory.
C. The defined group(s) cannot be accidentally deleted from the IBM Domino Directory.
D. The defined group(s) will be protected from mass mailings originating from their home server.
Answer: C
IBM practice test LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.6 What is the minimum level of access that a CA administrator must have to the IBM Domino
Directory?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Manager
D. Designer
Answer: A
IBM original questions LOT-407 demo LOT-407 LOT-407 test LOT-407 study guide LOT-407
NO.7 Where is username and password information stored following successful session
authentication?
A. browser cache
B. browser cookie
C. browser volatile memory
D. nowhere, as this would be a security risk
Answer: B
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.8 Where is an X.509 certificate, which is used to sign and encrypt SMTP mail, stored?
A. in the notes.ini
B. in the IBM Notes ID file
C. in the Personal Names and Address Book of a user
D. in the Person document in the IBM Domino Directory
Answer: B
IBM test answers LOT-407 exam prep LOT-407
NO.9 When would an administrator typically need to adjust the java.policy file?
A. when an administrator wants to control what JVM version is installed on the client machine
B. when an administrator wants to control updates to the JVM version on an IBM Domino server
C. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java applet running within a
webpage
D. when an administrator needs to adjust the permissions for a Java agent, process or XPage running
Java code
Answer: A
IBM original questions LOT-407 exam LOT-407 answers real questions LOT-407 test answers
NO.10 The idpcat.nsf will contain which document(s) with the SAML configuration?
A. IdP assertion document(s)
B. SAML assertion document(s)
C. IdP configuration document(s)
D. SAML configuration document(s)
Answer: C
IBM exam prep LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.11 What two statements are true about the ID recovery process? (Choose two.)
A. Can be used to recover user ID files.
B. Can be used to recover certifier ID files.
C. Can be used to recover internet passwords.
D. It removes the need for IDs to be stored on the local user's machine.
E. ID recovery administrators do not have to be IBM Domino administrators.
Answer: A,E
IBM LOT-407 certification training LOT-407 LOT-407
NO.12 Which minimum access level must a user have in order to view a database ACL?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Reader
D. Manager
Answer: C
IBM LOT-407 LOT-407 LOT-407 practice test LOT-407 LOT-407 certification training
NO.13 What is a requirement for implementing the IBM Notes password expiration of Notes users?
A. Notes shared login must be enabled.
B. Users must have their ID in the Notes ID vault.
C. Password checking must be enabled on the IBM Domino server.
D. Password expiration must be configured via a Policy and Person document.
Answer: C
IBM original questions LOT-407 braindump LOT-407 answers real questions LOT-407 exam prep LOT-407 exam prep
NO.14 Charles is the ID Vault administrator. What role in the ID Vault database would allow Charles to
extract ID files and gain access to users' encrypted data?
A. [Auditor]
B. [User Access]
C. [Password reset]
D. [Vault Administrator]
Answer: A
IBM study guide LOT-407 LOT-407 LOT-407 exam dumps LOT-407 exam simulations LOT-407
NO.15 What is used to determine the level of access users and servers have to a database?
A. Policy settings
B. Server document
C. Access Control List
D. Execution Control List
Answer: C
IBM LOT-407 original questions LOT-407 test questions LOT-407 answers real questions LOT-407
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-405 Questions & Answers and high-quality CAT-340 PDF Practice Test. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-407.html
没有评论:
发表评论