2014年1月6日星期一

The advent of CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam practice questions and answers

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CheckPoint 156-915.70 exam certification? Do you want to pass CheckPoint 156-915.70 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-915.70 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: 156-915.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CCSE-R70-Upgrade)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 243 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

Are you still upset about how to pass CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam. Do you want to pass CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam online as a try.

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the CheckPoint certification 156-915.70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-915.70 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

156-915.70 (CCSE-R70-Upgrade) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-915.70.html

NO.1 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.2 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint original questions   156-915.70 certification   156-915.70 test questions

NO.3 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 study guide   156-915.70 certification training

NO.4 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-915.70 pdf   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam prep   156-915.70   156-915.70 certification training

NO.5 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 demo

NO.6 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam prep   156-915.70 original questions

NO.7 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.70 certification   156-915.70

NO.8 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint study guide   156-915.70 study guide   156-915.70 test   156-915.70 exam prep   156-915.70 certification training

NO.9 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings. What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-915.70 exam dumps   156-915.70 braindump   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam

NO.10 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool. What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.11 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint braindump   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.12 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint test   156-915.70   156-915.70 pdf

NO.13 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification training   156-915.70 exam simulations   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam prep

NO.14 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 original questions   156-915.70 certification   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 test questions

NO.15 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70 certification   156-915.70 exam prep

NO.16 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-915.70   156-915.70 original questions   156-915.70 questions   156-915.70 test

NO.17 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.70 exam prep   156-915.70 demo   156-915.70 braindump

NO.18 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 exam dumps   156-915.70 pdf   156-915.70 test   156-915.70 dumps

NO.19 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall. What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 original questions   156-915.70   156-915.70 braindump

NO.20 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint original questions   156-915.70 exam   156-915.70   156-915.70 questions   156-915.70

NO.21 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 demo   156-915.70 pdf   156-915.70 exam simulations

NO.22 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint certification training   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam simulations   156-915.70 exam prep

NO.23 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint practice test   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam dumps   156-915.70 pdf   156-915.70

NO.24 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70 original questions   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam dumps

NO.25 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-915.70 pdf   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 test answers

NO.26 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 exam simulations

NO.27 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.70 test questions   156-915.70   156-915.70 braindump

NO.28 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint braindump   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70   156-915.70 dumps   156-915.70

NO.29 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint test questions   156-915.70 demo   156-915.70   156-915.70

NO.30 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915.70 study guide   156-915.70   156-915.70 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-052 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-820 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/156-915.70.html

没有评论:

发表评论