2014年1月19日星期日

VMware certification VCAW510 exam training methods

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about VMware certification VCAW510 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

VCAW510 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide VMware VCAW510 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com VMware VCAW510 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

The VMware VCAW510 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of VMware VCAW510 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com VCAW510 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the VMware VCAW510 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

IT-Tests.com's VMware VCAW510 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. VMware VCAW510 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's VMware VCAW510 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the VMware VCAW510 exam.

VCAW510 (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCAW510.html

NO.1 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 test
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html

NO.2 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C

VMware questions   VCAW510 questions   VCAW510 certification
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)

NO.3 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 exam dumps
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)

NO.4 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 questions
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)

NO.5 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D

VMware braindump   VCAW510   VCAW510

NO.6 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D

VMware test questions   VCAW510 test questions   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510   VCAW510 exam
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)

NO.7 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCAW510 original questions   VCAW510 demo   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf

NO.8 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C

VMware   VCAW510 exam prep   VCAW510   VCAW510
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)

NO.9 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D

VMware   VCAW510   VCAW510 demo   VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)

NO.10 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCAW510 braindump   VCAW510 study guide
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-089 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-123 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/VCAW510.html

没有评论:

发表评论