2014年2月9日星期日

Free download of the best SNIA certification S10-100 exam training materials

SNIA S10-100 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. SNIA S10-100 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com SNIA S10-100 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com SNIA S10-100 exam training materials please.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SNIA certification S10-100 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

A lot of IT people want to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about SNIA certification S10-100 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

IT-Tests.com SNIA S10-100 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual S10-100 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our S10-100 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass SNIA S10-100 exam certification? Do you want to pass SNIA S10-100 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about SNIA certification S10-100 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam.

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about SNIA certification S10-100 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about SNIA certification S10-100 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.

S10-100 (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/S10-100.html

NO.1 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100

NO.2 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100

NO.3 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE

SNIA pdf   S10-100 test answers   S10-100

NO.4 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100 certification   S10-100

NO.5 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100 test questions   S10-100

NO.6 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B

SNIA test questions   S10-100   S10-100

NO.7 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A

SNIA exam prep   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 certification training

NO.8 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 pdf   S10-100   S10-100

NO.9 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD

SNIA exam   S10-100 test answers   S10-100 pdf   S10-100   S10-100

NO.10 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD

SNIA pdf   S10-100   S10-100

NO.11 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB

SNIA pdf   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100

NO.12 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 exam simulations   S10-100   S10-100 test questions   S10-100 study guide

NO.13 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100

NO.14 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A

SNIA answers real questions   S10-100 study guide   S10-100 braindump   S10-100   S10-100

NO.15 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100 original questions   S10-100 practice test   S10-100 exam

NO.16 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D

SNIA exam   S10-100 pdf   S10-100 test answers   S10-100   S10-100

NO.17 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam prep

NO.18 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D

SNIA practice test   S10-100 test answers   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 test

NO.19 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D

SNIA test answers   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100   S10-100 test   S10-100 demo

NO.20 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100 certification   S10-100 original questions   S10-100 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-702 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-488 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-784 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/S10-100.html

没有评论:

发表评论