You choosing Pass4Test to help you pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download Pass4Test's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-T15 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4Test's product to prepare for HP certification HP2-T15 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Pass4Test exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. Pass4Test provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. Pass4Test exists for your success. To choose Pass4Test is to choose your success. If you want to pass HP HP2-T15 certification exam, Pass4Test is your unique choice.
Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP2-T15 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. Pass4Test that committed to the study of HP HP2-T15 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. Pass4Test is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP2-T15 certification exam.
HP certification HP2-T15 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-T15 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: HP2-T15
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-07
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials Pass4Test provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-T15 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. Pass4Test can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
HP2-T15 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/HP2-T15.html
NO.1 How can storage be presented to a server from the StorageWorks All-ln-One SB600c Storage
Blade? (Select two.)
A. using iSCSI
B. using HTTPS
C. using InfiniBand
D. using NFS
Answer: A,D
HP braindump HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test questions HP2-T15 questions
NO.2 Which management functionality is performed by the c7000 Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. providing dynamic resource allocation for server blades
B. managing shared power and cooling for the enclosure
C. activating Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. providing license management through the command line interface (CLI)
E. detecting any mismatches between mezzanine cards and interconnects
Answer: B,E
HP test questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 braindump
NO.3 Which RAID levels are supported by the integrated Smart Array E200i Controller without a cache
module in an SB600c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID6 (ADG)
D. RAID 5
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 demo HP2-T15 test questions HP2-T15 demo
NO.4 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 test
NO.5 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.6 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-T15 certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 demo
NO.7 HOTSPOT
Click on the SD card slot in a BL460c G6.
Answer:
NO.8 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 dumps torrent
NO.9 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 study guide HP2-T15 dumps torrent HP2-T15 answers real questions
NO.10 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 dumps HP2-T15 test questions HP2-T15
NO.11 What is used to set the initial enclosure IP addressing on a c7000 enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Insight Display
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Integrated Lights Out
D. Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,B
HP exam prep HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15 exam prep
NO.12 You have activated the UID (Unique Identifier) light on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure in
a remote data center. Which color is the UID?
A. green
B. amber
C. black
D. blue
E. red
Answer: D
HP HP2-T15 exam HP2-T15 HP2-T15 exam prep
NO.13 What can be set with the Insight Display of the c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A. power mode
B. role base user account and privileges
C. power and cooling management mode and monitoring
D. enclosure and rack name
E. power savings
Answer: A,D,E
HP demo HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 exam simulations HP2-T15 practice test
NO.14 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15
NO.15 Where does the System Management Homepage obtain its data?
A. Web-enabled agents
B. BIOS
C. http://www.hp.com
D. Product Bulletin
Answer: A
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.16 Your customer wants to mount a standard media image located on a shared network location from
the company's blade server Which iLO 2 Standard Blade Edition feature allows this?
A. key-activated floppy and CD virtual media
B. virtual power button
C. virtual media
D. remote console
Answer: C
HP HP2-T15 test HP2-T15 HP2-T15 dumps HP2-T15 exam dumps
NO.17 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-T15 HP2-T15 demo HP2-T15
NO.18 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 certification training
NO.19 Which type of cable connection is used to link two HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures for
management purposes?
A. USB
B. Rj-11
C. RJ-45
D. RS-232 serial
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-T15 HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.20 DRAG DROP
Place the possible mezzanine card type next to its corresponding mezzanine connector in a
BL685c G5 Server Blade.
Answer:
NO.21 Which action can you initiate from the Insight Display?
A. Determine the IP address of the Virtual Connect Manager
B. Change the IP address of the server OS.
C. Power down a blade server
D. Upgrade Onboard Administrator firmware.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test
NO.22 A full-height server blade has a quad port network mezzanine card Installed in slot 3. Where do
you need to install the GbE2c Switches to make use 1 of all four ports?
A. Bays 3 and 4 only
B. Bays 7 and 8 only
C. Bays 5, 6, 7 and 8
D. Bays 3, 4, 5 and 6
Answer: D
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.23 Which HP cooling technology allows automatic control of the CPU state to reduce power
consumption when application demand is low?
A. active Cool fan-
B. Modular Cooling system
C. HP Power Regulator for ProLiant
D. Static Power Saver
Answer: C
HP HP2-T15 exam simulations HP2-T15 certification training HP2-T15
NO.24 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA
没有评论:
发表评论