2014年2月10日星期一

Symantec ST0-149 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-149 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-149 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual ST0-149 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our ST0-149 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-149 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Symantec ST0-149 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Symantec certification ST0-149 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

Do you want to pass the Symantec ST0-149 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Symantec ST0-149 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: ST0-149
Exam Name: Symantec (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

ST0-149 (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-149.html

NO.1 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-149 test   ST0-149 practice test

NO.2 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.3 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam simulations

NO.4 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 test questions   ST0-149 original questions

NO.5 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam dumps

NO.6 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ST0-149 exam   ST0-149

NO.7 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 exam simulations   ST0-149

NO.8 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-149 answers real questions   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.9 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.10 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149 certification training   ST0-149   ST0-149 original questions   ST0-149   ST0-149 braindump

NO.11 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149

NO.12 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-149 test answers   ST0-149 demo

NO.13 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-149 pdf   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149

NO.14 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification   ST0-149 exam simulations

NO.15 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-149 dumps   ST0-149 study guide   ST0-149 pdf

NO.16 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E

Symantec exam   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149 original questions

NO.17 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-149 answers real questions   ST0-149 exam prep   ST0-149 exam

NO.18 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-149   ST0-149 test   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 certification

NO.19 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-149   ST0-149   ST0-149 exam   ST0-149 braindump

NO.20 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-149 original questions   ST0-149 practice test   ST0-149   ST0-149 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Y0-350 Questions & Answers and high-quality C4040-225 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-149.html

没有评论:

发表评论