Passing Symantec certification ST0-067 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
More and more people choose Symantec ST0-067 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-067 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Symantec ST0-067 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: ST0-067
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Symantec ST0-067 Exam ST0-067 study guide, ST0-067 exam, ST0-067 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Symantec's ST0-067 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Symantec ST0-067 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of Symantec ST0-067 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
ST0-067 (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-067.html
NO.1 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A
Symantec exam ST0-067 exam ST0-067 test questions ST0-067
NO.2 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 exam ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.3 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 test ST0-067 ST0-067 exam simulations ST0-067
NO.4 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 exam simulations ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.5 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.6 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 exam dumps ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.7 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E
Symantec questions ST0-067 certification training ST0-067 ST0-067 questions
NO.8 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-067 certification training ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.9 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 test questions ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.10 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.11 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C
Symantec practice test ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.12 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD
Symantec exam prep ST0-067 ST0-067 exam simulations ST0-067
NO.13 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE
Symantec test answers ST0-067 ST0-067 exam ST0-067 original questions ST0-067
NO.14 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D
Symantec exam dumps ST0-067 test answers ST0-067
NO.15 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 exam
NO.16 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 exam
NO.17 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD
Symantec ST0-067 exam ST0-067 ST0-067 exam prep ST0-067 test
NO.18 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 original questions
NO.19 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD
Symantec exam simulations ST0-067 test questions ST0-067 exam simulations ST0-067 ST0-067 exam ST0-067 original questions
NO.20 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 exam prep ST0-067 original questions ST0-067 ST0-067
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 100-500 Questions & Answers and high-quality C4060-155 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-067.html
没有评论:
发表评论