显示标签为“1Z0-501”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Z0-501”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月21日星期六

The Best Oracle 1Z0-501 exam practice questions and answers

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-501 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Oracle 1Z0-501 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Oracle certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-501 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Oracle 1Z0-501 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Now Oracle 1Z0-501 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Oracle 1Z0-501 certification. So Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Oracle 1Z0-501 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 1Z0-501 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 1Z0-501 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 1Z0-501 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 1Z0-501 certification exam.

Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam.

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Oracle 1Z0-501 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-501 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Oracle 1Z0-501 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

1Z0-501 (Java Certified Programmer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-501.html

NO.1 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

2013年8月18日星期日

IT-Tests.com provides information on the latest Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 examination training

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Oracle certification 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam. IT-Tests's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.


We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.


Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.


Although there are other online Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials.


As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-521 1Z0-518 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.


Exam Code: 1Z0-521

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Order Management Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-518

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-516

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials)

Exam Code: 1Z0-501

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)

Exam Code: 1Z0-216

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Receivables Fundamentals)

Exam Code: 1Z0-215

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Payables Fundamentals)

1Z0-216 (Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Receivables Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-216.html


NO.1 ABC Company's requirement is that all mass allocation journals must be approved by using the
journal approval process. When the company accountant enters his or her mass allocation journals, these
journals must be routed to his or her manager for approval, then to the CFO, and finally to the CEO for
review and final approval. Select the option that would help ABC Company meet this requirement.
A. go to peers
B. one stop go direct
C. go up the management chain
D. go direct to the person with sufficient authorization limit
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 exam simulations

NO.2 The head office of ABCCorporation is at New York, and it has a branch in Tokyo. Their ledgers have the
same chart of accounts and calendar. The New York ledger uses USD, whereas the Tokyo ledger uses
JPY as the functional currency. ABC Corporation has a requirement that all its branch
transactions-subledger journals, General Ledger journal entries, and balances at Tokyo-will have to be
routinely reported in USD to New York. As an implementation consultant, which reporting currency
conversion would you suggest for ABC Corporation?
A. balance-level reporting currency only
B. subledger-level reporting currency only
C. both journal-level and balance-level reporting currency
D. both subledger-level and balance-level reporting currency
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-216 certification   1Z0-216 test questions   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 exam

NO.3 Select the setup task that you are required to perform in Receivables to manage tax calculations on
invoices.
A. defining tax rules
B. defining AutoInvoice
C. defining AutoAccounting
D. defining tax registrations
E. defining Account Generator
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-216 exam simulations   1Z0-216 original questions   1Z0-216

NO.4 An easy methodology to clarify how to define rollup groups for the summary account is to _____.
A. look at industry standards
B. review detailed financial reports
C. sketch the summarization levels
D. discuss it with all levels of management within the organization
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216

NO.5 A clerk from ABC Inc., receives a customer receipt that does not have sufficient information to identify
the customer or invoice. Which is the correct method of entering the receipt in Oracle Accounts
Receivable?
A. Enter the receipt as an unapplied receipt.
B. Enter the receipt as an unidentified receipt.
C. Enter the receipt as an on-account receipt.
D. Enter the receipt as a miscellaneous receipt.
E. Enter the receipt by applying it to a dummy customer account.
Answer: B

Oracle braindump   1Z0-216 original questions   1Z0-216

NO.6 Which profile option must be enabled to allow you to change the tax code on the transaction line in
Receivables?
A. eBtax: Allow Manual Tax Lines
B. eBtax: Inventory item for Freight
C. eBtax: Allow Ad Hoc Tax Changes
D. eBtax: Allow Override of Customer Exemptions
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 exam prep   1Z0-216 practice test   1Z0-216 braindump

NO.7 ABC Corp. is implementing General Ledger, Payables, Receivables, and Cash Management. Identify
two points of integration between General Ledger, Payables, Receivables, and Cash Management.
(Choose two.)
A. Payables sends bank reconciliation accounting entries to General Ledger.
B. Receivables sends accrued revenue accounting entries to General Ledger.
C. Receivables sends bank reconciliation accounting entries to General Ledger.
D. Cash Management sends bank reconciliation accounting entries to General Ledger.
E. Cash Management does not send bank reconciliation accounting entries to General Ledger.
Answer: AD

Oracle certification   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 test answers   1Z0-216 test

NO.8 Which rule must be applied when using summary accounts to create a mass allocation journal?
A. Constant (C) must be assigned to each rollup group that is used in the formula line.
B. Summing (S) must be assigned to each rollup group that is used in the formula line, so that the related
child values are summarized.
C. Looping (L) must be assigned to each rollup group that is used in the formula line, so that the
associated child values are incorporated in the calculation.
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-216 exam prep   1Z0-216

NO.9 Identify two correct statements regarding a primary ledger. (Choose two.)
A. Defining a primary ledger is not mandatory.
B. A primary ledger is the main record-keeping ledger.
C. Multiple legal entities can be linked to one primary ledger.
D. Multiple primary ledgers can be linked to one secondary ledger.
E. Multiple primary ledgers are required for one accounting setup always.
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z0-216 braindump   1Z0-216 answers real questions   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 questions

NO.10 ABC Corporation has five companies, which operate in different industries. Each company has a
different ledger-processing option that is industry specific. Choose the number of primary ledgers that are
required to be defined.
A. five
B. four
C. two
D. one
E. three
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-216 exam dumps   1Z0-216 answers real questions

NO.11 AutoLockbox execution employs a multistep process. These steps can be submitted individually or at
the same time from the Submit Lockbox Processing window. Identify the correct sequential
combination of steps that are executed while running the AutoLockbox concurrent process in Oracle
Receivables.
A. enter receipts, validate data, apply QuickCash
B. import bank file, validate data, post QuickCash
C. import bank file, enter receipts, validate QuickCash
D. enter receipts, import bank file, validate data, post QuickCash
E. enter receipts, import bank file, validate data, post QuickCash, apply receipts
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216

NO.12 Identify three purposes for which transaction types can be used. (Choose three.)
A. to record how cash can be applied to transactions
B. to set whether AutoInvoice validates transactions using IDs or values
C. to set whether transactions affect the Accounts Receivable (AR) customer balances
D. to record the accounting flexfield value that would be used for the cash account for transactions
E. to record the accounting flexfield value that would be used for the receivable account for transactions
F. to set transaction numbers to be either assigned automatically or entered manually for transactions
Answer: ACE

Oracle   1Z0-216 practice test   1Z0-216 pdf   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 certification

NO.13 John is reviewing the clients draft training documents about the Order to Cash life cycle business
processes. Identify four steps that are included in the Order-to-Cash life cycle. (Choose four.)
A. launching pick release
B. performing credit check
C. reconciling bank statements
D. running AutoInvoice to Receivables
E. generating the move order manually
Answer: ABCD

Oracle test questions   1Z0-216 original questions   1Z0-216

NO.14 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. adjustment
B. earned discount
C. unearned discount
D. miscellaneous cash
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-216 study guide   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 braindump

NO.15 Newco Inc. has decided on a chart of accounts structure that consists of four segments: company,
cost center, account, and subaccount. It has only one company value and wants to restrict (limit the
appearance of) the lists of account values and subaccount values for some cost centers. Which is the
design option that would meet Newco Inc.'s requirement?
A. Define a value set with independent validation and non-hierarchical security for each of the three
segments: cost center, account, and subaccount. Enable security for all three segments and define
security rules to restrict lists accordingly.
B. Define a value set with independent validation for each of the three segments: cost center, account,
and subaccount. Deselect dynamic inserts for the accounting flexfield structure and define all possible
code combinations that are desirable for the specified cost centers.
C. Define a value set for the cost center with independent validation and non-hierarchical security. Define
a value set for the account with dependent validation, which depends on the cost center. Define a value
set for the subaccount with dependent validation, which depends on the account. Enable security for the
cost center segment and define security rules to restrict lists accordingly.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-216   1Z0-216

NO.16 Sam, the CFO of XYZ Company, finds that in the expenditure budget of the current year, there are
many funds available in the stationery account, whereas there is not much amount left for employee travel
expenses.
Sam instructs the budget analyst John to transfer 80% of the stationery account to the travel expenses
account.
While transferring the amount, John encountered errors and approached Sam for a resolution. Sam
reviews the situation and clarifies it to John.
Choose what Sam would have explained to John.
A. There must be some budgetary control enabled on the travel expenses, and a transfer can be made
only after a funds check.
B. There must be some budgetary control enabled on the stationery account, and a transfer can be made
only after a funds check.
C. There must be some budgetary control enabled on the stationery and travel expenses accounts, and a
transfer can be made only after a funds check.
D. It is not possible to transfer amount from one account to another unless the absolute amount is known.
So John should have calculated 80% of the stationery account and then tried to make
the transfer.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 test

NO.17 You are defining FSG reports to be used by different users for your customer.
One of the customer requirements is that some users must be able to modify the report definition, some
users must be able to only view the report definition, and other users can modify, view, and
submit the report.
Which solution must be implemented to meet the customer requirement?
A. Define a separate data set for each FSG user and grant them privileges accordingly.
B. Define a separate ledger set for each FSG user and grant them privileges accordingly.
C. Define security rules and specify what actions can be performed by each user or a group of users.
D. Define definition access sets and specify what actions can be performed for a user or group of users.
E. Set up profile options for each user and specify what actions can be performed by each user or a group
of users.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-216 exam simulations   1Z0-216 test questions   1Z0-216

NO.18 Identify two statements that apply to Oracle Collections. (Choose two.)
A. It is a Web-based self-service application.
B. It can be used to place an invoice in dispute.
C. It enables customers to see their own Oracle Receivables account information, such as balances.
D. It can be used to initiate the Oracle Approvals Management (AME) credit memo request workflow from
Oracle Collections.
Answer: BD

Oracle certification training   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 test answers   1Z0-216 questions   1Z0-216 test   1Z0-216 braindump

NO.19 The tables for the Customer Master are owned by _____.
A. Oracle Receivables
B. Oracle Order Management
C. Oracle Trading Community Architecture
D. Oracle Customer Relationship Management
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 pdf   1Z0-216 dumps   1Z0-216

NO.20 The end users at Lucy Ltd. noticed several AutoInvoice exceptions and requested your help in
correcting them. Which window allows you to edit data?
A. Line Errors window
B. Interface Lines window
C. Interface Exceptions window
D. Interface Corrections window
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 answers real questions   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 test questions

NO.21 AutoCash rules apply to _____ receipts.
A. manual
B. automatic
C. QuickCash
D. credit card
E. direct debit
F. prepayment
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1Z0-216 exam dumps   1Z0-216 exam dumps

NO.22 Which statement best describes stages in the credit review process?
A. initiating a credit review, data collection, data analysis, making and implementing the recommendations
B. defining a profile class, assigning it to customers, setting up the scoring model, and starting the
workflow background process
C. manually reviewing customers' past billing and payment history, initiating discussions with customers,
and implementing recommendations
D. manually initiating a review by sending out mails to customers requesting information, reviewing and
making recommendations, and implementing recommendations after approval
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216

NO.23 You are using the Event Based Revenue Management business rule for revenue recognition. Your
company is on the calendar month for financial reporting.
On April 12th of the current year, a customer invoice of $1000. is imported. It has an acceptance clause of
60. days and a cancellation clause of 120. days.
On April 28th of the current year, a receipt of $1000. is applied against this invoice.
You would recognize revenue of $1000. in the month of _____.
A. April
B. May
C. June
D. July
E. August
Answer: E

Oracle original questions   1Z0-216 exam dumps   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 exam prep

NO.24 Customer reason codes can be used to assist in automatic claim creation in Receivables. Customer
reason code mappings are assigned in _____.
A. Payables
B. Receivables
C. Cash Management
D. Trade Management
E. Order Management
F. Subledger Accounting
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-216 exam prep   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216

NO.25 The following template has been created:
D_Region_Asset
Here, D represents the company segment; the value set is called company.
Region represents the division segment; the value set is called division.
Asset represents the natural account segment; the value set is called account.
You receive this error:
APP-08820: The rollup group 'Asset' is not defined in the value set: <'Account'>.
What is the problem?
A. The natural account segment can have only a T designation.
B. The asset rollup group has not been assigned to a parent value.
C. The asset rollup group has been assigned to a parent with no child values.
D. The asset rollup group should have been aligned with the division segment.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-216 certification training   1Z0-216   1Z0-216

NO.26 When summary account templates are associated with the check-level advisory of budgetary control
funds, which are the two items that must be associated with the template? (Choose two.)
A. The formula must be identified.
B. The currency must be identified.
C. The boundary must be identified.
D. The funding budget must be identified.
Answer: CD

Oracle study guide   1Z0-216 practice test   1Z0-216 answers real questions   1Z0-216

NO.27 A receipt of $2,000. is received for an invoice that has $1,500. as the amount due. The remittance
advice does not state a reason for the overpayment. Identify the receipt state that should be displayed.
A. applied
B. unapplied
C. on-account
D. unidentified
E. partially applied
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 demo   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 study guide

NO.28 Identify a correct statement about profile classes.
A. Credit checking is managed in Receivables and Credit Management.
B. Late charge type includes adjustment, debit memo, and interest invoice.
C. Profile classes can be assigned to party, customer account, and account site levels.
D. Profile classes can be assigned at the site level if the site has active bill-to and ship-to address
purposes.
E. Profile classes include credit check, credit collector, payment term, statement cycle, and statement-to
address.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-216 demo   1Z0-216 demo

NO.29 The client entered a miscellaneous receipt by mistake; it was posted to General Ledger. Now the
miscellaneous receipt needs to be reversed. Which method would you advise the client to use?
A. Carry out a standard reversal of the miscellaneous receipt.
B. Carry out a debit memo reversal of the miscellaneous receipt.
C. Create a receivable activity adjustment for the reversal of the miscellaneous receipt.
D. Create an adjustment in receivables for the reversal of the effect of the miscellaneous receipt.
E. Create a journal entry in General Ledger to reverse the accounting impact created by the posting of the
miscellaneous receipt.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-216   1Z0-216   1Z0-216 study guide

NO.30 ABC Corporation is a national company with five divisions that share the same ledger. Select the
statement that best describes the consolidation process for ABC Corporation.
A. Transfer data and run financial reports.
B. Enter eliminating journals and run financial reports.
C. Run translations, transfer data, and run financial reports.
D. Run revaluation and translation, transfer data, and run financial reports.
E. Run revaluation, translation, and eliminations; then transfer data and run financial reports.
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-216 certification training   1Z0-216 original questions   1Z0-216 exam dumps