2014年2月4日星期二

Best CompTIA CLO-001 test training guide

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA CLO-001 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through CompTIA CLO-001 exam the first time.

If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA CLO-001 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA CLO-001 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about CompTIA CLO-001 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about CompTIA CLO-001 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

CLO-001 (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CLO-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.2 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001 questions

NO.3 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.4 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.5 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 practice test

NO.6 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001 braindump

NO.7 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 study guide

NO.10 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001 exam prep   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps

NO.11 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 demo

NO.12 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.13 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam

NO.14 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.15 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001

NO.16 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 exam simulations   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001 study guide

NO.17 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001   CLO-001 test answers

NO.18 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 practice test

NO.19 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001   CLO-001 braindump   CLO-001 exam dumps   CLO-001 certification

NO.20 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 350-029 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-N37 PDF Practice Test. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/CLO-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论