2014年2月4日星期二

JK0-018 examination of the latest CompTIA certification exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA JK0-018 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA JK0-018 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

You can now get CompTIA JK0-018 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of CompTIA JK0-018 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest CompTIA JK0-018 training materials, because you have to find the best CompTIA JK0-018 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam.

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com CompTIA JK0-018 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CompTIA JK0-018 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the CompTIA JK0-018 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

JK0-018 (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-018.html

NO.1 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018

NO.2 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018 dumps

NO.3 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 braindump

NO.4 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.5 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 questions

NO.6 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.7 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018

NO.9 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 test

NO.11 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf

NO.12 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps

NO.13 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018

NO.14 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018

NO.15 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018 test   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018

NO.16 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo

NO.18 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 answers real questions

NO.19 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam

NO.20 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018

IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-554 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-321 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JK0-018.html

没有评论:

发表评论