If you find any quality problems of our 640-893 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Cisco 640-893 questions and answers , it covers almost the 640-893 full knowledge points.
You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about Cisco certification 640-893 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Cisco certification 640-893 exam.
Cisco certification 640-893 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Cisco certification 640-893 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Cisco certification 640-893 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Cisco certification 640-893 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Cisco certification 640-893 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 640-893
Exam Name: Cisco (Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v1.0)
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the Cisco certification 640-893 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
640-893 (Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) v1.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/640-893.html
NO.1 Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric
Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Answer: B
Cisco 640-893 640-893
NO.2 When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device types of Overall Status are
acceptable and do not indicate failure? (Choose two.)
A. Online
B. OK
C. Unassociated
D. Active
Answer: B,C
Cisco practice test 640-893 original questions 640-893 questions
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit
Which tab displays the hard disk drives that are installed1?
A. A-CPUs
B. B - Memory
C. Power Supplies
D. D - Storage
E. E -Adapters
Answer: D
Cisco test 640-893 original questions 640-893 640-893
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit
The pictures on the fight ate the internal components of the Cisco UCS 6250 Blade Server Which
component image should be applied to which empty component block?
A. CPU for block A, adapter card for block B, hard drive for block C. memory for block D
B. CPU for block C. adapter card for block D, hard drive for block A. memory for block B
C. CPU for block B, adapter card for block C, hard drive for block D, memory for block B
D. CPU for block D. adapter card for block A. hard drive for block B. memory for block C
Answer: A
Cisco 640-893 dumps 640-893 demo 640-893 pdf 640-893 demo
NO.5 Which two commands or key sequences display a list of the available commands in the Cisco NXOS
prompt UCS-switch (nxos) #.? (Choose two)
A. Tab (key)
B. help
C. ?
D. ~ (tilde key)
E. w
Answer: B,C
Cisco braindump 640-893 640-893 640-893 braindump
NO.6 Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#
A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode
Answer: A
Cisco 640-893 certification 640-893 exam 640-893 exam dumps
NO.7 From the Cisco NX-OS prompt"UCS-switch (nxos) #, which command displays the Cisco NX-OS
configuration that is currently in use?
A. show configuration
B. show startup-config
C. show boot-config
D. show mem-config
E. show running-config
Answer: E
Cisco 640-893 certification training 640-893 braindump 640-893 640-893 study guide
NO.8 Which cable is used to access the command-line -interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric
Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
Answer: B
Cisco study guide 640-893 640-893 demo 640-893 640-893 practice test 640-893
NO.9 A. Block A, power supply. Block B is a supervisor module
B. Block A is switching module, Block B is a fan try
Answer: A
Cisco 640-893 test answers 640-893
NO.10 Which action should the administrator take before physically removing a blade server for maintenance
or replacement?
A. Force the server to shut down
B. Disassociate the service profile
C. Decommission the server
D. Perform a graceful shutdown of the server
Answer: B
Cisco practice test 640-893 640-893
If you choose to sign up to participate in Cisco certification 640-893 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Cisco certification 640-893 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论