If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about ISEB certification BH0-001 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about ISEB certification BH0-001 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-001 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the ISEB BH0-001 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
IT-Tests's training product for ISEB certification BH0-001 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about ISEB certification BH0-001 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend ISEB certification BH0-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: BH0-001
Exam Name: ISEB (IT Service Management Foundation)
IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of ISEB BH0-001 exam, it also includes the ISEB BH0-001 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online ISEB BH0-001 exam training materials, you'll easily through ISEB BH0-001 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
BH0-001 (IT Service Management Foundation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-001.html
NO.1 Establishing a back-out plan
A. All of them
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-001 answers real questions BH0-001 exam dumps
4.Why is Service Management so important to IT service providers?
A. The success of many businesses depends upon the quality of their IT
B. It's the only way to manage IT in the Internet age
C. It's contained within the IT Infrastructure Library
D. It's the first non-proprietary initiative for the management of IT systems
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001 questions BH0-001 original questions BH0-001
NO.2 Which of the following places Problem Management activities in the correct order:
A. Identify and record, classify, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, review the
change
B. Investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, identify and record
C. Identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, review the
change
D. Review a change, classify, identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise another
RFC
Answer: A
ISEB dumps BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following activities may, exceptionally, be omitted for an urgent
change:
1. Recording that the change has been made
2. Testing the change
3. Holding a CAB meeting
NO.4 Why is there sometimes conflict between the goals of Incident Management and
those of Problem Management?
A. Because specialist support staff do not properly document the work-arounds they
identify which consequently prevents the 1st line support staff from applying them the
next time the incident occurs
B. Because Problem Management is often carried out by technical staff who also have
operations responsibilities and who cannot allocate enough resources to problem solving
C. Because Problem Management is focusing on identifying permanent solutions and
therefore the speed with which these solutions are found is of secondary importance
D. Because Problem Management staff rarely give feedback spontaneously, forcing the
1st line support staff to chase them
Answer: C
ISEB original questions BH0-001 certification training BH0-001 BH0-001 answers real questions BH0-001
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Release Management
process?
A. The physical aspects of software control
B. Ensuring that the accuracy of CMDB entries concerning software CIs is maintained
C. Helping to determine the software release policy
D. Distributing software
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-001 original questions BH0-001 BH0-001
NO.6 With which of the following processes is Problem Management least likely to
interface on a regular basis?
A. IT Financial Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A
ISEB answers real questions BH0-001 BH0-001 certification training BH0-001 exam BH0-001 test
NO.7 Possible problems with Change Management include:
A. Greater ability to absorb a large volume of change
B. Increased visibility and communication of changes
C. Lack of ownership of impacted services
D. Better alignment of IT services to actual business needs
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001
NO.8 Who must always authorise a Request for Change before the change is built and
tested?
A. The Configuration Manager
B. The Change Initiator
C. The Change Manager
D. Release Management
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-001 BH0-001 demo BH0-001 exam dumps BH0-001
NO.9 A service-based (rather than a customer-based) SLA:
A. Covers all services for a particular customer
B. Covers a set of similar services, for a single customer
C. Covers all services
D. Covers a single service, for all of the customers of that service
Answer: D
ISEB pdf BH0-001 original questions BH0-001 test answers BH0-001 BH0-001 test questions
NO.10 Which of these is/are TRUE?
1. Functional escalation is an essential part of the Incident Management process
2. All calls to the Service Desk should be treated as incidents
3. Service Requests can be handled by Service Desk Staff
A. 1 and 3
B. All three of them
C. Only 1
D. 1 and 2
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001 BH0-001
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend ISEB certification BH0-001 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
没有评论:
发表评论