If you buy IT-Tests.com ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about ISEB certification BH0-012 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass ISEB certification BH0-012 exam disposably.
ISEB certification BH0-012 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing ISEB certification BH0-012 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, ISEB certification BH0-012 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a ISEB BH0-012 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed ISEB certification BH0-012 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )
In the recent few years, ISEB BH0-012 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the ISEB BH0-012 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
BH0-012 (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-012.html
NO.1 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D
ISEB practice test BH0-012 study guide BH0-012 practice test
NO.2 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D
ISEB dumps BH0-012 pdf BH0-012 test BH0-012 test answers
NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 exam BH0-012 exam dumps
NO.4 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C
ISEB dumps BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012 braindump BH0-012
NO.5 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.6 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.7 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
ISEB BH0-012 exam simulations BH0-012 braindump BH0-012
NO.8 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C
ISEB certification training BH0-012 BH0-012 BH0-012 certification training BH0-012 questions
NO.9 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A
ISEB test questions BH0-012 pdf BH0-012 demo
NO.10 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 answers real questions
NO.11 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B
ISEB test answers BH0-012 certification BH0-012 answers real questions BH0-012 questions BH0-012 certification training
NO.12 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.13 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C
ISEB BH0-012 exam simulations BH0-012 BH0-012
NO.14 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A
ISEB answers real questions BH0-012 test answers BH0-012 exam dumps
NO.15 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D
ISEB BH0-012 BH0-012 study guide BH0-012 certification
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the ISEB BH0-012 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in ISEB BH0-012 exam, selecting IT-Tests's ISEB BH0-012 training tools and downloading ISEB BH0-012 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about ISEB certification BH0-012 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the ISEB BH0-012 certification earlier to allow you to become a ISEB IT professionals.
没有评论:
发表评论