IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam for only one-time.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
The IT-Tests.com Free ISC CISSP-ISSMP sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the ISC CISSP-ISSMP sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, CISSP-ISSMP is a very important certified exam of ISC. But CISSP-ISSMP exam is not so simple.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.
The ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com CISSP-ISSMP exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
CISSP-ISSMP (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CISSP-ISSMP.html
NO.1 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam prep CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.2 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A
ISC original questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP test CISSP-ISSMP
NO.3 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam
NO.4 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C
ISC answers real questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C
ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP test answers CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP demo CISSP-ISSMP certification training
NO.6 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP study guide
NO.7 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C
ISC test CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP test questions
NO.8 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D
ISC exam simulations CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP test answers CISSP-ISSMP exam prep CISSP-ISSMP
NO.10 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP dumps CISSP-ISSMP exam CISSP-ISSMP pdf
NO.11 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D
ISC exam CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP test answers CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps
NO.12 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP original questions CISSP-ISSMP
NO.13 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP braindump
NO.14 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP certification
NO.15 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D
ISC exam CISSP-ISSMP exam prep CISSP-ISSMP practice test CISSP-ISSMP
NO.16 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP braindump CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP test questions
NO.17 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C
ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP questions CISSP-ISSMP certification CISSP-ISSMP
NO.18 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP study guide CISSP-ISSMP
NO.19 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps
NO.20 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C
ISC test questions CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP dumps
If you find any quality problems of our CISSP-ISSMP or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing ISC CISSP-ISSMP questions and answers , it covers almost the CISSP-ISSMP full knowledge points.
没有评论:
发表评论