IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Acme-Packet exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Acme-Packet AP0-001 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam all knew that Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Passing AP0-001 exam is not very simple. AP0-001 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers AP0-001 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the AP0-001 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass AP0-001 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: AP0-001
Exam Name: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
AP0-001 (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/AP0-001.html
NO.1 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 questions AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.2 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D
Acme-Packet AP0-001 test answers AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.3 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 practice test AP0-001 answers real questions AP0-001 questions AP0-001 answers real questions
NO.4 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 exam prep
NO.5 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D
Acme-Packet answers real questions AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.6 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B
Acme-Packet exam dumps AP0-001 original questions AP0-001 certification
NO.7 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam prep AP0-001 AP0-001 test questions AP0-001 questions
NO.8 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.9 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B
Acme-Packet AP0-001 certification AP0-001 AP0-001 test AP0-001 test
NO.10 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001 exam dumps AP0-001 AP0-001 study guide
NO.11 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C
Acme-Packet original questions AP0-001 certification AP0-001 exam dumps AP0-001
NO.12 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B
Acme-Packet original questions AP0-001 AP0-001 exam
NO.13 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A
Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam prep AP0-001 AP0-001 test AP0-001 exam prep AP0-001
NO.14 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet exam AP0-001 test answers AP0-001 test answers AP0-001 demo
NO.15 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 exam AP0-001
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-S34 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP-510 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/AP0-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论