2013年10月7日星期一

SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam best training materials

IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

About the C-TFIN52-66 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Do you want to pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam to test our reliability.

C-TFIN52-66 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TFIN52-66.html

NO.1 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP exam   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps

NO.2 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 braindump   C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions

NO.3 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 pdf   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations

NO.4 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam

NO.5 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 study guide   C-TFIN52-66 demo

NO.6 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 certification   C-TFIN52-66 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions   C-TFIN52-66 exam dumps

NO.8 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations

NO.9 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 test   C-TFIN52-66

NO.10 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-536 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP5-DCV PDF Practice Test. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TFIN52-66.html

没有评论:

发表评论