2013年10月7日星期一

SAP P-SD-64 the latest exam practice questions and answers

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification P-SD-64 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

SAP P-SD-64 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: P-SD-64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years SAP certification P-SD-64 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest SAP P-SD-64 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our SAP P-SD-64 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's SAP certification P-SD-64 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.

IT-Tests.com have the latest SAP certification P-SD-64 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest SAP P-SD-64 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the SAP certification P-SD-64 exam. The certification of SAP P-SD-64 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

P-SD-64 (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/P-SD-64.html

NO.1 00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A

SAP test answers   P-SD-64 practice test   P-SD-64
12. Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not
maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B

SAP study guide   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64 certification training   P-SD-64 exam prep

NO.2 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C

SAP pdf   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 original questions   P-SD-64 exam dumps   P-SD-64 practice test

NO.3 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade
Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.4 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers
introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification   P-SD-64 certification

NO.5 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B

SAP   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 original questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.6 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 original questions

NO.7 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included
into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before
activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 pdf   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.8 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 exam   P-SD-64

NO.9 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is
confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the
day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material
availability after

NO.10 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an
SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production
capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A

SAP certification training   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 pdf   P-SD-64 test questions   P-SD-64 certification training

NO.11 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery
and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the
export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B

SAP   P-SD-64 answers real questions   P-SD-64

NO.12 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios
in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 dumps   P-SD-64 exam simulations   P-SD-64

NO.13 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D

SAP certification   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.14 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in
SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B

SAP   P-SD-64 demo   P-SD-64 original questions   P-SD-64

NO.15 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A

SAP original questions   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 exam prep   P-SD-64

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-583 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB3-700 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-Z24 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/P-SD-64.html

没有评论:

发表评论