Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy IT-Tests's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification P_ADM_SEC_70 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
Exam Code: P_ADM_SEC_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
P_ADM_SEC_70 (SAP Certified Technology Professional - Security with SAP NetWeaver 7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/P_ADM_SEC_70.html
NO.1 Which of the following authentication mechanisms is not accepted by SAP NetWeaver Portal 7.0?
A. SAML Assertions
B. User ID / password
C. X.509 client certificates
D. SNC based authentication
E. Web Access Management (WAM) products
Answer: D
SAP questions P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test P_ADM_SEC_70 exam simulations P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide
NO.2 Which areas in the SAP environment does the SAP Security Optimization Self Service check?
A. SAPouttab (SAPRouter)
B. WGate and AGate configuration (SAP ITS)
C. SSL check for the SAP J2EE Engine
D. Customized settings in the NW AS ABAP environment
Answer: C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 questions P_ADM_SEC_70 certification training P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.3 When you use the Central User Administration (CUA), when will your changes to user data become
effective in the child systems? Please also consider the options that the Application Link Enabling
technology (ALE) offers.
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changes are replicated immediately.
B. The changes can be replicated by the background job "CUA_Distribute" in the central system.
C. The IDocs that transport the changes to the user master data in the child systems can be collected and
transferred at a later time, triggered by a background job.
D. The changes can be replicated by selecting the button "Distribute all data" in transaction SCUA.
E. The data for CUA will be replicated to the child systems every 60 minutes if no other
setting/configuration overrides this default value.
Answer: A,C
SAP test answers P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.4 Which of the following considerations are important if a customer plans to use the Internet Connection
Manager (ICM) in SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0, together with Microsoft Internet Explorer? Note: There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. The use of the TCP/IP ports must be agreed with the security/network department.
B. The location of the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.0 within the network topology must be agreed with the
network department.
C. The SAP Gateway Port 3300 must be taken into consideration for the ICM.
Answer: A,B
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 questions P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding the SAP Security Optimization Service are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. It is a local service offered by the SAP Solution Manager.
B. The service can be performed at any time.
C. All checks are automated for the service.
D. The service focuses on internal and external system security.
Answer: B,D
SAP study guide P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers P_ADM_SEC_70 certification
NO.6 The SAP Web dispatcher gets information about the application servers and groups required for load
distribution from the message server and application servers. HTTP is used for this communication.
You want to change this communication to HTTPS.
Which of the following statements are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
B. The message server must be set up for Secure Socket Layer (SSL).
C. The internal group: !DIAGS must be empty.
D. The SAP Web Dispatcher must be able to accept the server certificates from the message server.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 practice test P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 test questions
NO.7 A customer uses an LDAP (Lightweight Directory Access Protocol ) enabled directory server. To simplify
the administration of SAP users, Central User Administration (CUA) was introduced. Now there are plans
to synchronize the LDAP enabled directory server with the CUA. Which of the following statements are
true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SAP user field: BNAME is already a standard for most of the LDAP enabled directory server.
Therefore the field mappings can be easily customized.
B. The synchronization of fields can be controlled via a mapping transaction in SAP ABAP.
C. A prerequisite for the communication between the CUA and the LDAP enabled directory server is to
open the LDAP(s) port in the firewall environment, if a firewall is used.
D. The communication between LDAP and the CUA is based on PI 7.1. Therefore, SAP specific PI
adapter ports must be open in the firewall environment.
E. A SAPROUTER must be used to establish the proper connection between the SAP CUA and the LDAP
provider.
Answer: B,C
SAP original questions P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.8 Which of the following is not a fundamental part of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. Why is it being done?
B. What is to be done?
C. When it is to be done?
D. Who is supposed to do it?
Answer: D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 questions P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.9 When is it acceptable not to take action on an identified risk?
A. Never. Good security has to address and reduce all risks.
B. When political issues prevent this type of risk from being addressed.
C. When the necessary countermeasure is too complex.
D. When the cost of the countermeasure outweighs the value of the asset and the potential loss.
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions P_ADM_SEC_70 certification P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide P_ADM_SEC_70 exam dumps
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding regulations is false?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SOX (Sarbanes-Oxley Act) is a binding regulation for companies traded at the US stock market.
B. ITIL (IT Infrastructure Library) represents a universally applicable framework for optimum handling of
processes in IT management.
C. The focus of CobiT (Control Objectives for Information and Related Technology) is on auditors, not on
IT management and IT end users.
Answer: A,B
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep P_ADM_SEC_70 answers real questions
NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding load balancers are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. With a reverse proxy, you can route incoming requests to different services based on the URL path.
B. The SAP Web Dispatcher is a full-fledged reverse proxy.
C. The SAP Web Dispatcher uses SAP Logon Groups in Enterprise Portal scenarios.
D. You can administer the SAP Web Dispatcher using transaction: WEBDISP.
E. You can combine the SAP Web Dispatcher and web switches in the demilitarized zone (DMZ).
Answer: A,E
SAP demo P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 braindump P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding SSO and SAP Logon Tickets are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Users have the same user ID and password in all of the systems they access using SAP Logon
Tickets.
B. The end users' Web browsers accept cookies (SAP GUI not in use).
C. The clocks for the accepting systems are synchronized with the ticket-issuing system.
D. The SSO ticket is issued after successful login to the SAP NetWeaver AS Java.
E. The cookie is stored in the temporary folder of the local GUI.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 exam P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following is a characteristic of the Segregation of Duties (SOD) principle?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The SOD principle is a preventive control.
B. The SOD principle is a detective control.
C. Enforcing the SOD principle means that no single individual can carry out a critical task that could
prove to be corruptive to the company.
D. Enforcing the SOD principle means that individuals are capable of performing the tasks for different
roles, rather than depending on just one individual.
Answer: A,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 demo P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70
NO.14 Which of the following authentication mechanisms are available for SAP NetWeaver AS Java.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Security session IDs for Single Sign-On between applications
B. SAP Logon Tickets for Single Sign-On
C. SAML Assertions for Single Sign-On
D. Web Dynpro for Single Sign-On
E. Kerberos Authentication for Single Sign-On
Answer: A,B,C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 study guide P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 test answers
NO.15 After the installation of SAP Web Dispatcher you want to create additional users to administer SAP
Web Dispatcher. Where are these users stored?
A. In the table USR02 in AS ABAP.
B. In the local database of SAP Web Dispatcher.
C. In the filesystem.
D. In the table WEBDISP_USER in AS Java.
Answer: C
SAP P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 P_ADM_SEC_70 exam prep
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-332 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-B102 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/P_ADM_SEC_70.html
没有评论:
发表评论