Aruba certification ACMP exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Aruba certification ACMP exams. In order to pass Aruba certification ACMP exam, many people who attend Aruba certification ACMP exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Aruba certification ACMP exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMP exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Aruba certification ACMP exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Aruba certification ACMP exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Aruba certification ACMP exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Exam Code: ACMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
If you want to through the Aruba ACMP certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Aruba ACMP exam is not easy. Perhaps through Aruba ACMP exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's Aruba ACMP exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Aruba ACMP exam effortlessly.
ACMP (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP.html
NO.1 Which log type should be enabled to troubleshoot IPSec authentication issues on Aruba
Controllers?
A. Security Logs
B. Management Logs
C. Wireless Logs
D. IDS Logs
Answer: A
Aruba questions ACMP test answers ACMP exam dumps ACMP original questions
Topic 2, Volume B
NO.2 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D
Aruba certification training ACMP ACMP certification training ACMP ACMP ACMP exam simulations
NO.3 Topic 1, Volume A
1. The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports destination network address
translation (dst-nat).
Which is a common use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?
A. source the IP addresses of users to specific IP address
B. redirect HTTP sessions to Captive Portal
C. redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D. provide a telnet connection to the controller
Answer: B
Aruba ACMP test answers ACMP original questions ACMP braindump
NO.4 When an Aruba 6000 controller has two M3 modules installed, for which uses may the modules be
used? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. hot standby operations
B. VRRP backup
C. higher AP density per switch chassis
D. Active-Active masters
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMP certification training ACMP ACMP exam simulations ACMP certification training ACMP dumps
NO: 6 Referring to the above screen capture,
which tab tells you which licenses are installed on the controller?
A. Controller Summary
B. All Wlan Controllers
C. Process Logs
D. Inventory
Answer: D
Aruba exam ACMP ACMP ACMP answers real questions
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 7 Which method is NOT supported to provision an Aruba thin AP?
A. Telnet directly to AP
B. SSH to the AP's controller
C. Web interface to the AP's controller
D. Console to AP
Answer: A
Aruba practice test ACMP answers real questions ACMP ACMP demo
NO: 8 The configuration wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations?
A. NTP to a time server
B. Manually setting the date time
C. Daylight savings time
D. Only GMT can be configured
Answer: A,B
Aruba ACMP ACMP dumps ACMP ACMP ACMP
Topic 2, Volume B
NO: 9 If a Remote AP (RAP) is attempting to contact a controller that is behind a NAT device what
protocol must be allowed through the NAT/Firewall?
A. PAPI
B. NATT
C. IPSec
D. The controller must have a public IP address.
Answer: B
Aruba exam dumps ACMP ACMP ACMP ACMP ACMP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 10 When configuring a server group containing 3 servers, a customer chooses 'fail through mode'.
What other feature has to be enabled on the controller for this to work?
A. Machine authentication
B. EAP Termination
C. Server group fall through mode
D. MAC authentication
Answer: B
Aruba ACMP practice test ACMP ACMP ACMP demo
NO.5 In the diagram provided for this question,
wireless User A is associated with the Aruba AP. The Aruba controller is configured to perform L2
switching.
What will be the wireless user's default gateway?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: C
Aruba ACMP ACMP demo ACMP exam simulations
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-156 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-597 PDF Practice Test. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP.html
没有评论:
发表评论