To help you prepare for BCCPA examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPA practice including BCCPA exam questions and answers, BCCPA test, BCCPA books, BCCPA study guide.
Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Blue Coat BCCPA exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Blue Coat BCCPA examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.
Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Blue Coat BCCPA exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Having a Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
BCCPA (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BCCPA.html
NO.1 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat certification training BCCPA original questions BCCPA certification BCCPA certification training BCCPA test questions
NO.2 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Blue Coat questions BCCPA test BCCPA dumps BCCPA original questions BCCPA exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA
NO.4 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D
Blue Coat practice test BCCPA practice test BCCPA dumps BCCPA BCCPA braindump BCCPA dumps
NO.5 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B
Blue Coat exam simulations BCCPA exam BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.6 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA dumps BCCPA
NO.7 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA certification BCCPA pdf
NO.8 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Blue Coat practice test BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA exam dumps
NO.9 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B
Blue Coat braindump BCCPA braindump BCCPA BCCPA exam dumps BCCPA
NO.10 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA demo BCCPA BCCPA
NO.11 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA questions BCCPA
NO.12 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA exam prep BCCPA test questions
NO.13 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A
Blue Coat study guide BCCPA original questions BCCPA exam BCCPA exam simulations
NO.14 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA demo BCCPA pdf
NO.15 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A
Blue Coat BCCPA certification training BCCPA BCCPA original questions BCCPA demo
NO.16 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA
NO.17 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C
Blue Coat demo BCCPA exam simulations BCCPA practice test
NO.18 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C
Blue Coat BCCPA questions BCCPA BCCPA exam BCCPA
NO.19 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D
Blue Coat pdf BCCPA original questions BCCPA BCCPA
NO.20 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B
Blue Coat study guide BCCPA test BCCPA answers real questions BCCPA BCCPA BCCPA pdf
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-958 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-E56 PDF Practice Test. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBW45_70 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BCCPA.html
没有评论:
发表评论