2014年1月17日星期五

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-107 exam practice questions and answers

Although there are other online IBM 000-107 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-107 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate IBM 000-107 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-107 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest IBM 000-107 exam training materials.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-107 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 000-107 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-107 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-107 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-107 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of IBM certification 000-107 exam, and it is a high quality product.

IBM certification 000-107 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IBM certification 000-107 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-107 exam as an attempt.

Exam Code: 000-107
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-107 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com IBM 000-107 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com IBM 000-107 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-107 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

000-107 (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-107.html

NO.1 System software for the Power 780 server is licensed at which tier?
A. Large
B. Small
C. Medium
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM   000-107   000-107 exam prep   000-107 exam simulations   000-107

NO.2 A customer has purchased two servers which need several identical LPAR profiles defined. What
resource allows an administrator to create LPAR definitions and import them into the HMC?
A. SPT
B. WLE
C. NIM
D. eConfig
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-107   000-107 certification   000-107

NO.3 Which AIX Edition includesall components nessary for Live Application mobility?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-107 test answers   000-107   000-107   000-107 exam

NO.4 A small IT department is deploying Power 720 servers exploiting virtualization technologies. Each
Power 720 will have two partitions, one with 6 cores and one with 2 cores, and both partitions having
32GB of memory each. Live Partition Mobility is being considered at some point in the future. What is the
minimum AIX Edition required to support the customer?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Express Edition
C. AIX Standard Edition
D. AIX Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-107 exam dumps   000-107 braindump   000-107   000-107 dumps

NO.5 Which Edition of Systems Director should be recommended to an IT Director who wants performance
analysis and capacity trend analysis reporting?
A. Systems Director Express Edition
B. Systems Director Standard Edition
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
D. Systems Director Standard Edition with the Capacity Analysis Plug-In
Answer: C

IBM   000-107 test questions   000-107   000-107 certification

NO.6 A customer has a requirement to eliminate single points of failure for an application. They have
allocated one Ethernet adapter to each VIO server on the system. Which features of PowerVM and AIX
will support the customer requirement?
A. Etherchannel and trunking
B. Network Interface Backup and Etherchannel
C. Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) Failover and Etherchannel
D. Network Interface Backup and Shared Ethernet Adapter failover
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   000-107 test answers

NO.7 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They want the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition Mobility.
Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-107 certification   000-107   000-107

NO.8 A customer with multiple Power System Servers wants the ability to update operating system and
firmware on all the servers and monitor the network system health with servers and attached storage.
Which edition of IBM System Director is required?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM   000-107 pdf   000-107 practice test   000-107 certification training   000-107 questions   000-107 test

NO.9 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They are looking for the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition
Mobility. Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement.?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM   000-107 study guide   000-107

NO.10 Which of the following is enabled by using NPIV technology for fibre channel adapters?
A. Sharing SAN disks as vSCSI disks
B. Multipathing and load balancing SAN traffic
C. Combining SAN and LAN traffic on one adapter
D. Virtualization and sharing of SAN adapters with client LPARs
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   000-107 demo   000-107   000-107 dumps

NO.11 How many total processor threads are possible when a customer migrates a workload requiring AIX
5.3 from an 8-core Power 550 to an 8-core Power 750?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-107 braindump   000-107 certification training   000-107

NO.12 Which AIX edition is intended for price sensitive situations involving smaller workloads?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Entry Edition
C. AIX Express Edition
D. AIX Standard Edition
Answer: C

IBM   000-107   000-107 exam prep

NO.13 The system administrator at a university has many standalone machines and wants to consolidate
them, minimizing the amount of time to upgrade all of the operating systems. Which of the following
solutions supports the requirement?
A. Micropartitions
B. Logical Partitions
C. Dynamic Partitions
D. Workload Partitions
Answer: D

IBM   000-107 demo   000-107   000-107 certification training

NO.14 A customer plans to consolidate two existing POWER6 processor-based servers to a Power 770. In
what way will Live Partition Mobility benefit them?
A. It enables hot-swap of adapters from the old systems to the new system.
B. The old and new systems can be run in parallel to test new system functionality.
C. LPARs can be moved from the old systems to the new one while they are still running
D. The system serial number will remain the same after the upgrade for accounting purposes.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-107 exam dumps   000-107 certification training   000-107 pdf

NO.15 A customer has an 8-core Power 720 with three partitions. the Power 720 is configured with an AIX 6.1
partition using 2.3 processors, an AIX 7.1 parition using 3.5 processors and a Linux partition using 1.8
processors. The customer wants to purchase a duplicate Power 720 and create an active to passive
PowerHA disaster recover solution. How many licenses of PowerHA SystemMirror for AIX are required for
this solution?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 16
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-107 test questions   000-107   000-107 braindump   000-107 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-060 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-107.html

没有评论:

发表评论