2014年1月17日星期五

The Best IBM LOT-987 exam practice questions and answers

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-987 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Passing LOT-987 exam is not very simple. LOT-987 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers LOT-987 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the LOT-987 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass LOT-987 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent IBM LOT-987 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM LOT-987 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-987 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM LOT-987 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: LOT-987
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connection 2.5)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM LOT-987 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM LOT-987 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM LOT-987 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM LOT-987 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the IBM LOT-987 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM LOT-987 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM LOT-987 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com IBM LOT-987 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

LOT-987 (Administering IBM Lotus Connection 2.5) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-987.html

NO.1 Concerning the management of the size of wikis, which of these statements is correct?
A. Only the maximum size of the library can be set.
B. Only the maximum size of the items in the library can be set.
C. The maximum size of the library and items in the library can be set.
D. No maximum sizes can be set on either the library or items in the library.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   LOT-987   LOT-987 certification training   LOT-987

NO.2 When installing the Lotus Connections features, Cailyn needs to provide for future growth that might
contain a mixture of server instances and WebSphere Application Server profiles. Which of the following
installation types should she choose?
A. Pilot
B. Stand-alone
C. Network deployment
D. Advanced stand-alone
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.3 You are configuring federated repositories and would like users to authenticate in Lotus Connections
using their Microsoft?Active Directory e-mail address attribute. Which of the following attributes
would you mostly likely use for authentication in the Login properties field?
A. uid
B. mail
C. emailAddress
D. SamAccountName
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987 exam dumps   LOT-987 exam dumps   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.4 To configure existing widgets or to make custom widgets available for use in Profiles, you modify
settings in which file?
A. widgets-config.xml
B. profiles-config.xml
C. profiles-widgets.xml
D. lotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 exam dumps   LOT-987 certification training   LOT-987 questions   LOT-987 braindump   LOT-987 dumps

NO.5 Lotus Connections caches and saves the favicons of Web sites when users add the bookmark to
Dogear. Which of the following is the default time in days that a favicon is kept until the cache is refreshed
and an update retrieved?
A. 30
B. 45
C. 90
D. 120
Answer: C

IBM questions   LOT-987 answers real questions   LOT-987 braindump

NO.6 Jadon has successfully installed Lotus Connections on multiple servers and has begun to utilize the
Lotus Connections cluster installation wizard. Which of the following requirements is true regarding the
wizard?
A. You need to set up WebSphere Application Server profiles in advance.
B. You must restart the LDAP source between adding each instance to the cluster.
C. You need to set up dynamic DNS entries to point to each feature before beginning.
D. You must edit the DynCluster.xml file on each node and add the other servers to the file.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 exam simulations   LOT-987   LOT-987 answers real questions   LOT-987

NO.7 You have chosen to install all the Lotus Connections features into one profile, with each profile running
in a separate server process. What is the minimum number of IBM HTTP Web servers that you can define
for that profile?
A. One
B. Two
C. Six
D. Eight
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 exam   LOT-987

NO.8 Which of the following is not true about a stand-alone Lotus Connections deployment?
A. A standard stand-alone deployment is not recommended for large deployments.
B. A standard stand-alone deployment with features on multiple WebSphere Application Server profiles is
not recommended.
C. An advanced stand-alone deployment is where Lotus Connections features are installed across
multiple server instances and administered using WebSphere Network
Deployment.
D. Both the standard and advanced stand-alone deployments do not have centralized administration and
must use the integrated solutions console for administration of servers.
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 exam   LOT-987

NO.9 Which of the following components of Lotus Connections requires updating additional property files to
enable virus scanning?
A. Blogs
B. Profiles
C. Home page
D. Activities
Answer: A

IBM test questions   LOT-987 exam   LOT-987 demo   LOT-987

NO.10 if you are creating databases utilizing the Lotus Connections database wizard, which of the following
databases is not an option?
A. Wiki
B. Files
C. Search
D. Activities
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-987 exam prep   LOT-987 certification   LOT-987 exam simulations

NO.11 To make new widgets available for use on the Home page, what is the minimum role that the user must
be assigned?
A. admin
B. reader
C. person
D. widget-admin
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987 exam simulations   LOT-987 demo   LOT-987 exam simulations

NO.12 To add authentic user accounts to a Lotus Connections pilot installation, in case of a later migration to
a production installation, which of the following clients are run to import the user information file?
A. db2
B. wsadmin
C. lcadmin
D. profile
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 test   LOT-987

NO.13 Which statement best describes the necessary backup procedures for Files?
A. Normal database backup procedures are all that are needed.
B. Normal file system backup procedures are all that are needed.
C. Files are backed up as part of the daily Content Store backup procedures.
D. The Files architecture requires that you maintain consistency between the database and the file
system during backup procedures.
Answer: D

IBM test questions   LOT-987 exam prep   LOT-987

NO.14 Randy wants to configure the system to allow multiple file types to be uploaded and attached to Blogs.
What best describes the steps he needs to take to do this task?
A. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab
B. Modify the mimes.types in <WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
C. Modify the AllowableExtensions attribute in LotusConnections-Config.xml
D. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab and modify the mimes.types in
<WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-987   LOT-987 test   LOT-987 original questions   LOT-987 braindump   LOT-987 braindump

NO.15 Which of the following controls what headers, cookies, and HTTP methods are forwarded to a set of
URLs?
A. Ajax proxy
B. plugin-cfg.xml
C. IBM HTTP Server
D. LotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A

IBM questions   LOT-987 certification   LOT-987 exam prep   LOT-987   LOT-987

NO.16 You are enabling and configuring the Home page of Lotus Connections and to scale properly, you have
located the feature on a different node than the other features. Which of the following must be true for this
topology to work correctly when using federated repositories?
A. The realm name must be identical on each server.
B. You must enable automatic regeneration of LTPA keys.
C. The servers must all offer forms-based authentication.
D. The user must enter through the Home page to access all features after enabled.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 exam simulations   LOT-987

NO.17 There are three types of custom iWidgets that can be added to Communities. Which type allows the
iWidget to exist outside the community, for example, in search results?
A. Mandated
B. Optional
C. Opened by default
D. None of the above. Community iWidgets can only exist within Communities
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987 exam   LOT-987

NO.18 if you are using the version of DB2 that was included with the Lotus Connections product to be used
exclusively with Lotus Connections, you need to register the DB2 product license key. The key file is
called:
A. db2reg.lcp
B. db2ese_o.lic
C. db2license.txt
D. db2_init.license
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987   LOT-987 dumps

NO.19 You have been asked to limit who can post comments on others' boards. What's the command to do this
task?
A. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
B. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardInNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
C. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkACL.enabled", "false") D.
ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkOnly.enabled", "false")
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-987 practice test   LOT-987 original questions   LOT-987   LOT-987 study guide

NO.20 Barb has removed the index for blogs and wikis and would like to execute a one-off task that reindexes
the blogs and wikis features 30 seconds after being called. Which configuration service does Barb need to
configure for this task?
A. SearchService
B. HomepageSearch
C. SearchCellConfig
D. FederatedSearchService
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-987   LOT-987

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-783 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCAP5-DCD PDF Practice Test. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-987.html

没有评论:

发表评论